# Player

Group

Team

Mat

Inns

Overs

Runs

Wkts

Ave

Econ

SR

4W

5W

Wides

Nb

1 Suleiman Mwebaze B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
7 7 27.0 119 14 8.50 4.41 11.6 1 0 24 0
2 Zephaniah Arinaitwe B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 7 25.0 97 12 8.08 3.88 12.5 0 0 3 0
3 Ramathan Ochimi B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
6 6 22.0 117 11 10.64 5.32 12.0 1 0 4 1
4 Davis Acire B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 7 23.5 110 10 11.00 4.62 14.3 0 0 3 2
5 Perry Wazombe B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
7 7 26.0 147 9 16.33 5.65 17.3 0 0 19 0
6 Christopher Kidega B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
5 5 15.0 86 9 9.56 5.73 10.0 0 1 19 0
7 Daniel Olupot A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
5 5 17.1 109 9 12.11 6.35 11.4 0 0 13 0
8 Arnold Jurua B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
5 4 15.0 83 8 10.38 5.53 11.2 1 0 10 1
9 Isaiah Amwine A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 4 12.0 78 8 9.75 6.50 9.0 0 0 18 0
10 Emmanuel Jachan A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
5 5 12.1 107 8 13.38 8.79 9.1 0 0 13 1
11 Cosmas Kyewuta A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
5 5 16.0 62 7 8.86 3.88 13.7 0 0 9 1
12 Juma Miyagi A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 5 15.2 71 7 10.14 4.63 13.1 1 0 12 1
13 Morris Kabila B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
6 6 19.0 89 7 12.71 4.68 16.3 0 0 14 1
14 Timothy Kawanguzi B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 4 9.1 44 7 6.29 4.80 7.9 1 0 1 0
15 Christopher Osakan B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
5 4 15.0 98 7 14.00 6.53 12.9 0 0 4 0
16 John Kagwai A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 4 8.2 58 7 8.29 6.96 7.1 1 0 13 0
17 Joshua Asiimwe B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
5 5 17.0 55 6 9.17 3.24 17.0 0 0 12 0
18 Joel Mukwaya A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 4 12.0 46 6 7.67 3.83 12.0 1 0 8 0
19 Akram Nsubuga A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
4 4 11.1 44 6 7.33 3.94 11.2 1 0 1 0
20 Joel Elelu A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
3 3 12.0 48 6 8.00 4.00 12.0 0 0 15 1
21 Brighton Muganzi B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
5 4 9.1 40 6 6.67 4.36 9.2 0 0 1 1
22 Joseph Baguma B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
5 5 16.0 73 6 12.17 4.56 16.0 0 0 4 0
23 Kasamba Ozelle B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
5 5 12.5 61 6 10.17 4.75 12.8 0 0 15 0
24 Nicholas Osikol B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 4 9.5 49 6 8.17 4.98 9.8 0 0 7 1
25 Derrick Bwiire A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
4 4 13.0 74 6 12.33 5.69 13.0 0 0 6 0
26 Aggrey Nalwenyi A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 5 15.0 90 6 15.00 6.00 15.0 0 0 21 3
27 Collines Okwalinga B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
5 5 15.0 91 6 15.17 6.07 15.0 0 0 19 0
28 Waiswa Anderson Balaba B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
4 4 10.0 66 6 11.00 6.60 10.0 1 0 12 2
29 Pius Wagubi A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 3 9.4 64 6 10.67 6.62 9.7 0 0 22 0
30 Pascal Murungi B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
5 4 15.0 110 6 18.33 7.33 15.0 0 0 23 0
31 John Lukwita A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
1 1 3.5 6 5 1.20 1.57 4.6 0 1 1 0
32 Samuel Agum A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
3 3 12.0 32 5 6.40 2.67 14.4 1 0 4 0
33 Gamaliel Eperu B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
5 5 17.0 82 5 16.40 4.82 20.4 0 0 15 0
34 Brian Angiro B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
5 5 18.0 102 5 20.40 5.67 21.6 0 0 30 4
35 Emmanuel Okuni B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
5 4 15.0 94 5 18.80 6.27 18.0 0 0 8 0
36 Jeff Kasozi A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
5 5 17.0 115 5 23.00 6.76 20.4 0 0 13 1
37 Brian Okello A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
5 5 18.0 124 5 24.80 6.89 21.6 0 0 14 6
38 Edwin Nuwagaba A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 5 17.0 53 4 13.25 3.12 25.5 0 0 0 0
39 Mubrak Wandera B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
3 3 6.0 25 4 6.25 4.17 9.0 0 0 4 0
40 Nazim A A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
2 2 6.0 27 4 6.75 4.50 9.0 0 0 5 0
41 Frank Akankwasa B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
5 4 15.0 70 4 17.50 4.67 22.5 0 0 2 1
42 Magwa Arthur Mark B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
6 6 13.3 66 4 16.50 4.89 20.2 0 0 5 0
43 Jaffer Ochaya A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 5 15.0 74 4 18.50 4.93 22.5 0 0 4 0
44 Wilfred Ogwang B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 7 20.0 112 4 28.00 5.60 30.0 0 0 3 2
45 Ogwago Denis A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 4 12.3 73 4 18.25 5.84 18.8 0 0 15 0
46 Allan Mukisa A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
3 3 7.0 41 4 10.25 5.86 10.5 0 0 3 0
47 Aman Dan Keith B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
5 4 10.0 60 4 15.00 6.00 15.0 0 0 5 0
48 Benjamin Kapiron A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
4 4 10.3 71 4 17.75 6.76 15.8 0 0 6 1
49 Yosam Masozera A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 4 9.0 62 4 15.50 6.89 13.5 0 0 13 0
50 Yunusu Sowobi A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 5 5.0 53 4 13.25 10.60 7.5 0 0 2 0
51 Ekuma Emmanuel B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
4 2 5.2 17 3 5.67 3.19 10.7 0 0 1 0
52 John Francis A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 3 5.1 24 3 8.00 4.65 10.3 0 0 6 0
53 Asianzu Boniface B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
4 3 9.0 43 3 14.33 4.78 18.0 0 0 15 0
54 Trevor Bukenya B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
7 5 18.0 100 3 33.33 5.56 36.0 0 0 15 0
55 Brian Tayoleke A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 5 10.0 57 3 19.00 5.70 20.0 0 0 4 0
56 Shreey Patel A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 4 12.0 72 3 24.00 6.00 24.0 0 0 6 0
57 Mustajab A A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
2 2 5.0 34 3 11.33 6.80 10.0 0 0 3 1
58 Monish A A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
2 2 6.4 46 3 15.33 6.90 13.3 0 0 14 0
59 Ronald Ebulu B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
5 4 11.0 78 3 26.00 7.09 22.0 0 0 9 1
60 Gabriel Kiiza A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 2 4.0 29 3 9.67 7.25 8.0 0 0 1 0
61 Derrick Muhindo A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 3 9.0 71 3 23.67 7.89 18.0 0 0 3 0
62 Hamza Kabwakyi B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
4 4 8.3 72 3 24.00 8.47 17.0 0 0 31 0
63 Pius Oloka A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
3 3 5.0 48 3 16.00 9.60 10.0 0 0 0 0
64 Jimson Wankona A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
4 3 6.2 65 3 21.67 10.26 12.7 0 0 2 0
65 Harris Kyosi A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 3 5.0 56 3 18.67 11.20 10.0 0 0 9 3
66 Simon Okecho A
 JINJA SEC. SCHOOL
5 3 10.0 43 2 21.50 4.30 30.0 0 0 0 1
67 Andrew Ngambwabi A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 2 2.1 12 2 6.00 5.54 6.5 0 0 4 0
68 Siragye Bagole B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 2 3.0 18 2 9.00 6.00 9.0 0 0 6 0
69 Victor Kaienrugaba B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
5 5 9.1 59 2 29.50 6.44 27.5 0 0 5 0
70 Henry Kahonda A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
5 3 4.0 31 2 15.50 7.75 12.0 0 0 8 2
71 Nassif Siiya A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
2 1 1.0 2 1 2.00 2.00 6.0 0 0 0 0
72 Elias Kalyango B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
4 1 1.0 2 1 2.00 2.00 6.0 0 0 0 0
73 Miiro Muzafaru B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
5 1 3.0 8 1 8.00 2.67 18.0 0 0 3 0
74 Afunaaduula Jonathan B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
2 1 1.0 3 1 3.00 3.00 6.0 0 0 1 0
75 Samuel Ntimba B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
4 2 4.0 17 1 17.00 4.25 24.0 0 0 2 0
76 Crsipus Muhereza B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
5 3 9.0 40 1 40.00 4.44 54.0 0 0 18 0
77 Richard Kayanja B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
4 2 2.0 14 1 14.00 7.00 12.0 0 0 1 0
78 Fortunate Alijuna B
 NYAKASURA SCHOOL
4 3 5.0 35 1 35.00 7.00 30.0 0 0 2 0
79 Charles Ebware B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
4 1 1.0 8 1 8.00 8.00 6.0 0 0 1 0
80 Bosco Akena B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
7 2 2.2 19 1 19.00 8.14 14.0 0 0 1 0
81 Kakaire Geoffrey B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
5 3 7.0 59 1 59.00 8.43 42.0 0 0 1 0
82 Jaskaran A A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
2 2 5.0 44 1 44.00 8.80 30.0 0 0 9 1
83 Daniel Oyena A
 MUKONO PARENTS S.S
1 1 0.5 8 1 8.00 9.60 5.0 0 0 2 0
84 Ronald Lutaaya B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
5 2 3.0 32 1 32.00 10.67 18.0 0 0 0 0
85 Kiiza Shukran B
 MASAKA SEC. SCHOOL
3 2 3.0 34 1 34.00 11.33 18.0 0 0 7 1
86 Jacob Onyait B
 TESO COLLEGE ALOET
5 3 3.0 44 1 44.00 14.67 18.0 0 0 4 2
87 Phillip Lumonya A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
5 2 2.0 38 1 38.00 19.00 12.0 0 0 8 0
88 Joel Ahereza A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 2 2.3 48 1 48.00 19.20 15.0 0 0 6 0
89 Armaan Tharani A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
1 1 1.0 2 0 2.00 0.0 0 0 0 0
90 Willicia Nahamya A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
4 1 1.0 7 0 7.00 0.0 0 0 0 0
91 Arinaitwe Survival A
 NTARE SCHOOL
5 1 1.0 7 0 7.00 0.0 0 0 1 0
92 Ronald Opio B
 BUSOGA COLLEGE MWIRI
7 1 2.0 15 0 7.50 0.0 0 0 0 0
93 Amir Ochaya B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
5 3 3.2 29 0 8.70 0.0 0 0 0 0
94 James Lubwama A
 NDEJJE SEC SCHOOL
3 1 1.0 10 0 10.00 0.0 0 0 3 0
95 Juhin A A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
2 1 2.0 21 0 10.50 0.0 0 0 7 0
96 Daniyal A A
 AGAKHAN HIGH SCHOOL
1 1 1.3 17 0 11.33 0.0 0 0 6 0
97 Alan Mbabazi A
 NTARE SCHOOL
2 1 2.0 23 0 11.50 0.0 0 0 3 0
98 Shafik Sharif B
 KOLOLO S.S.S
1 1 1.0 12 0 12.00 0.0 0 0 5 0
99 Isaac Ategeka B
 ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL
5 3 5.0 63 0 12.60 0.0 0 0 15 0
100 Dimo Adhal A
 ST. JAMES S.S
4 1 1.0 15 0 15.00 0.0 0 0 5 0