Fielding Stats

Total
# Player Matches Catches WK Catches Direct RO InDirect RO Stumpings Total
# Player Matches Catches WK Catches Direct RO InDirect RO Stumpings Total
1
Robert Ajuna
(Nyakasura School)
8 1 9 0 0 1 11
2
Isaac Ategeka
(Nyakasura School)
7 5 0 1 2 0 8
3
Aaron Kusasira
(Jinja Ss)
5 5 1 0 0 1 7
4 7 5 0 2 0 0 7
5 7 4 1 1 0 1 7
6
Omara Ronald
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
6 3 2 0 0 2 7
7
Jimson Wankona
(Jinja Ss)
7 4 0 2 0 0 6
8
Aaron Okwi
(Soroti Blazers)
5 5 0 0 0 0 5
9
Ejidra Godfrey
(Soroti Blazers)
2 0 5 0 0 0 5
10
Mpanuka Hassan
(Jinja Ss)
7 5 0 0 0 0 5
11
Munir Ismael
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
6 4 0 1 0 0 5
12
Obuya Robinson
(Jinja Ss)
7 5 0 0 0 0 5
13
Brian Asaba
(Nyakasura School)
7 3 0 1 0 0 4
14
Edwin Nuwagaba
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
6 3 0 1 0 0 4
15
Richard Odong
(Soroti Blazers)
6 4 0 0 0 0 4
16
Abraham Akora
(Karago CC)
3 3 0 0 0 0 3
17
Aisu Aston
(Soroti Blazers)
6 3 0 0 0 0 3
18
Edgar Rwenema
(Karago CC)
4 3 0 0 0 0 3
19
Hillary Kutesa
(Soroti Blazers)
5 3 0 0 0 0 3
20
Jerry Magambo
(Nyakasura School)
4 2 0 1 0 0 3
21
Joel Musinguzi
(Karago CC)
6 2 0 1 0 0 3
22 7 2 0 1 0 0 3
23
Joshua Asiimwe
(Karago CC)
6 3 0 0 0 0 3
24 7 2 0 1 0 0 3
25
Muganzi Brighton
(Nyakasura School)
8 3 0 0 0 0 3
26
Murungi Silver
(Nyakasura School)
3 1 0 1 1 0 3
27
Mutagana Fahad
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
5 2 0 1 0 0 3
28
Pascal Murungi
(Nyakasura School)
8 2 0 0 1 0 3
29
Pius Oloka
(Jinja Ss)
7 3 0 0 0 0 3
30 4 3 0 0 0 0 3
31
Ronald Puwata
(Jinja Ss)
6 2 0 1 0 0 3
32 3 2 0 0 0 0 2
33
Akram Nsubuga
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
5 2 0 0 0 0 2
34
Amos Ahura
(Karago CC)
4 1 0 0 0 1 2
35
Asimwe Muhammad Abdallah
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
6 1 0 1 0 0 2
36
Bonnie Pande
(Soroti Blazers)
3 2 0 0 0 0 2
37
Bwire Derrick
(Jinja Ss)
7 1 0 1 0 0 2
38 6 2 0 0 0 0 2
39 3 0 0 1 0 1 2
40 3 0 1 0 0 1 2
41
Emma Twijukye
(Soroti Blazers)
4 1 0 1 0 0 2
42
Felix Musana
(Soroti Blazers)
5 2 0 0 0 0 2
43
Fortunate Alijuna
(Karago CC)
6 2 0 0 0 0 2
44
Hussein Luyomba
(Soroti Blazers)
2 2 0 0 0 0 2
45
Isaac Ssekatwa
(Jinja Ss)
7 1 0 1 0 0 2
46
Ivan Kakande
(Soroti Blazers)
6 2 0 0 0 0 2
47
Jaffer Ochaya
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
3 2 0 0 0 0 2
48
Joseph Baguma
(Nyakasura School)
8 2 0 0 0 0 2
49
Mugume Charles
(Karago CC)
2 2 0 0 0 0 2
50
Ronald Lutaaya
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
3 1 0 1 0 0 2
51
Salim Rajab
(Soroti Blazers)
3 0 2 0 0 0 2
52
Samuel Ntimba
(Karago CC)
6 2 0 0 0 0 2
53
Sowobi Yunus
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
2 2 0 0 0 0 2
54 4 1 0 0 0 1 2
55 2 1 0 0 0 0 1
56
Bagonza Gilbert
(Karago CC)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
57
Christopher Kidega
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
3 1 0 0 0 0 1
58
Conrad Lubwama
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
3 1 0 0 0 0 1
59
David Mukonyezi
(Karago CC)
4 1 0 0 0 0 1
60
Henry Kashande
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
1 0 0 1 0 0 1
61
Idd Ahmad
(Jacc)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
62
Johnson Okabo
(Karago CC)
5 1 0 0 0 0 1
63
Jonathan Amanya
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
2 0 0 1 0 0 1
64
Kalyango Micheal
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
65
Keith dan Aman
(Nyakasura School)
8 1 0 0 0 0 1
66 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
67 1 0 0 1 0 0 1
68
Musa Eremu
(Soroti Blazers)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
69
Nassif Siya
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
70
Nicholas Mugenyi
(Karago CC)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
71 2 1 0 0 0 0 1
72
Odel Isaac
(Karago CC)
1 1 0 0 0 0 1
73
Ronald Ebulu
(Soroti Blazers)
2 1 0 0 0 0 1
74
Samuel Mandela
(Karago CC)
2 1 0 0 0 0 1
75 5 1 0 0 0 0 1
76 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
78
Anas Baig
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
79
Azoora Carlos
(Nyakasura School)
3 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
81
Bosco Akena
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
3 0 0 0 0 0 0
82
Brian Apunyo
(Soroti Blazers)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
83
Brian Tayoleke
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
4 0 0 0 0 0 0
84
Carlos Azora
(Nyakasura School)
2 0 0 0 0 0 0
85
Christoher Komajech
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
86
Derrick Angattu
(Soroti Blazers)
6 0 0 0 0 0 0
87
Dominic Kaagwa
(Karago CC)
3 0 0 0 0 0 0
88
Enoch Kasaija
(Nyakasura School)
3 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
90
Hasan Bagaga
(Jinja Ss)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
91
Hillary Balijuka
(Karago CC)
5 0 0 0 0 0 0
92
Isa Kilama
(Jinja Ss)
6 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
94
Isaac Mave
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
95
Ivan Komakech
(Soroti Blazers)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
96 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
97
Joel Elelu
(Jinja Ss)
6 0 0 0 0 0 0
98
Johnson Bright
(Nyakasura School)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
99
Joseph Oyet
(Soroti Blazers)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
101
Mark Rweza
(Karago CC)
2 0 0 0 0 0 0
102
Monish Herani
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
2 0 0 0 0 0 0
103 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
104
Musemeza Charles
(Nyakasura School)
8 0 0 0 0 0 0
105 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
106 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
107
Philbert Muungi
(Nyakasura School)
3 0 0 0 0 0 0
108
Pius Oyena
(Soroti Blazers)
1 0 0 0 0 0 0
109 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
110 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
111
Victor Kaienrugaba
(Aziz Damani Development Team)
2 0 0 0 0 0 0
112 1 0 0 0 0 0 0