1 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
Final |
26/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
26/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Wanderers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
26/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Patidar CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
23/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Uganda U-19 XI |
Team Red |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
Practice |
23/05/2024 |
TBD |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
Practice |
22/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
22/05/2024 |
10:02 AM |
Uganda U-19 XI |
Team Red |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
U19 Women Practice 2024 |
|
League |
21/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team A |
Team B |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
21/05/2024 |
1:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
U19 Women Practice 2024 |
|
League |
21/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team A |
Team B |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
U19 Women Practice 2024 |
|
League |
20/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team A |
Team B |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
U19 Women Practice 2024 |
|
League |
20/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team A |
Team B |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
19/05/2024 |
10:30 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
19/05/2024 |
10:22 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
19/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Patidar CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
19/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Mukaaya Shama Uzama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
Semi Final |
19/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
Soroti City CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
U19 Women Practice 2024 |
|
League |
18/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team A |
Team B |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
17/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Uganda U-19 XI |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
12/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Nyakasura CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
12/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Andrew Waswa |
Eric Wandera |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
Final |
11/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Light Secondary School |
Olila High School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
Semi Final |
11/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Light Secondary School |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
Semi Final |
11/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Olila High School |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
Kilembe Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Good Heart Secondary School |
Masaka Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Gayaza High School |
Light Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
St. James Secondary School |
Olila High School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
Iganga Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Kilembe Secondary School |
Mukono Kings |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Kasese Secondary School |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
Masindi Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
10/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Light Secondary School |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
Gayaza High School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Mukono Kings |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
Masaka Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Masindi Secondary School |
Good Heart Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
St. James Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Kasese Secondary School |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Kilembe Secondary School |
Gayaza High School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Olila High School |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
09/05/2024 |
9:00 AM |
Masindi Secondary School |
Iganga Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Kasese Secondary School |
Light Secondary School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Masindi Secondary School |
Olila High School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Mukono Kings |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA WC |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
11:00 AM |
SRI LANKA ARMY |
UGANDA A |
ARMY GROUND |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
Gayaza High School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Masaka Secondary School |
Olila High School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Iganga Secondary School |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kilembe Secondary School |
Kasese Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
08/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
St. James Secondary School |
Good Heart Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Masaka Secondary School |
St. James Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Masindi Secondary School |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Gayaza High School |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Olila High School |
Iganga Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Mukono Kings |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA WC |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
11:00 AM |
SRI LANKA ARMY |
UGANDA A |
ARMY GROUND |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Iganga Secondary School |
Masaka Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Light Secondary School |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
Kilembe Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Gayaza High School |
Mukono Kings |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
07/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Good Heart Secondary School |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
St. James Secondary School |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Good Heart Secondary School |
Iganga Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Masaka Secondary School |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
Kilembe Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Gayaza High School |
Kasese Secondary School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
St. James Secondary School |
Masindi Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kilembe Secondary School |
Light Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
06/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Olila High School |
Good Heart Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Masaka Secondary School |
Masindi Secondary School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Light Secondary School |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Kasese Secondary School |
Mukono Kings |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
2:00 PM |
St. John's Secondary School, Mukono |
Good Heart Secondary School |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ndejje Senior Secondary School |
Kasese Secondary School |
Father Hilders CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Mukono Kings |
Light Secondary School |
TCA CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Sacred Heart Secondary School |
St. Mary's Girls Secondary School, Madera |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja Senior Secondary School |
Olila High School |
Teso College, Aloet II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
UCA-SKY VIEW GSCW, 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Iganga Secondary School |
St. James Secondary School |
Madera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Patidar CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
Semi Final |
05/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
Rounders CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
Baker Elonge |
Henry Ekwangu |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
04/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
Juma Gabula |
|
|
|
Lennon Kangume |
|
87 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA WC |
|
League |
03/05/2024 |
11:30 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
01/05/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Nyakasura CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Mukaaya Shama Uzama |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA WC |
|
League |
30/04/2024 |
1:00 PM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA WC |
|
League |
28/04/2024 |
1:00 PM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA WC |
|
League |
28/04/2024 |
1:00 PM |
TBD |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
28/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
28/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Patidar CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
James Bamulese |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
28/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Nyakasura CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
SIMON KINTU |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Deep End Series 2024 |
Girls |
Practice |
27/04/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Gayaza HS |
Mukono Kings |
GAYAZA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Deep End Series 2024 |
Girls |
Practice |
27/04/2024 |
9:30 AM |
Gayaza HS |
Mukono Kings |
GAYAZA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
21/04/2024 |
11:27 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
Baker Elonge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
21/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Wanderers CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
21/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Patidar CC |
Nyakasura CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
SIMON KINTU |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
21/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
20/04/2024 |
10:20 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
17/04/2024 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Sajjabi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
17/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
15/04/2024 |
2:00 PM |
ST JOHN BOYS |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
15/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
ST JOHN BOYS |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
14/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Nyakasura CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
14/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Patidar CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Patrick Makumbi Musoke |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
13/04/2024 |
2:00 PM |
ST JOHN BOYS |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
109 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
13/04/2024 |
10:30 AM |
Team Red |
ST JOHN BOYS |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
07/04/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Jinja SS CC |
Premier CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
07/04/2024 |
2:00 PM |
SKLPS CC |
Tornado CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
07/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
07/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
Jinja SS CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
114 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
07/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado CC |
SKLPS CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
07/04/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Patidar CC |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Patrick Makumbi Musoke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
03/04/2024 |
2:20 PM |
Team Yellow |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
03/04/2024 |
10:27 AM |
Team Red |
Team Yellow |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
28/03/2024 |
2:30 PM |
Team Yellow |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
28/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Red |
Team Yellow |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
24/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Avengers CC |
SKLPS CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
24/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
SKLPS CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
24/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Patidar CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
24/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Simon Kintu |
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
17/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Avengers CC |
Tornado CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
17/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Jinja SS CC |
Rounders CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
17/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS CC |
Rounders CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
17/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
Tornado CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
17/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
16/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
16/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
15/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
12/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
12/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
10/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
SKLPS CC |
Soroti City CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
10/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Premier CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
10/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
10/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SKLPS CC |
Soroti City CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Soroti City CC |
Tornado CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
KC Budo CC |
SKLPS CC |
BUDO OVAL |
Juma Gabula |
Oyugi Simon |
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
SKLPS CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Soroti City CC |
Tornado CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
02/03/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Rounders CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Bagurusi Challenge |
|
League |
02/03/2024 |
12:09 PM |
Team William |
Team Kabuki |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
02/03/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Rounders CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
Deep End Series 2024 |
Girls |
League |
25/02/2024 |
7:34 PM |
St. John's SS |
Mukono Kings |
SJG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
25/02/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Premier CC |
Rounders CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
25/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
Rounders CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
25/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Patidar CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
25/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
21/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
153 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
20/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
18/02/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Tornado CC |
KC Budo CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
18/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
Tornado CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
18/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
18/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
17/02/2024 |
10:04 AM |
Team Pearls |
Team Eastside |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
17/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
U19 Practice Series, 2024 |
|
League |
16/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Eastside |
Team Pearls |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
16/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
15/02/2024 |
4:00 PM |
Uganda U-19 XI |
Team Red |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
163 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
12/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
SRI LANKA DEV |
UGANDA A |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
164 |
UGANDA TOUR OF SRI LANKA |
|
League |
12/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
SRI LANKA DEV |
GALLE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
11/02/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Avengers CC |
Soroti City CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
11/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Soroti City CC |
Avengers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
11/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Patidar CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
10/02/2024 |
2:00 PM |
KC Budo CC |
Soroti City CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
10/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Soroti City CC |
KC Budo CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
09/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
Practice |
08/02/2024 |
2:26 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
172 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
06/02/2024 |
2:30 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
06/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
04/02/2024 |
2:00 PM |
KC Budo CC |
Avengers CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
04/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
KC Budo CC |
BUDO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
04/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Nyakasura CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/02/2024 |
2:00 PM |
JACC |
Jinja SS CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
178 |
UCA Championship T20 League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
179 |
UCA National Premier League - 2024 |
|
League |
03/02/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
180 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
30/01/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
181 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
30/01/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
Final |
28/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
Soroti Cricket Academy A |
Soroti Cricket Academy B |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
28/01/2024 |
8:30 AM |
Mukono Cricket Community |
East Enders |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
184 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
27/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
Northerns Cricket Hub |
Soroti Cricket Academy A |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
185 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
27/01/2024 |
11:30 AM |
Soroti Cricket Academy A |
Mukono Cricket Community |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
186 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
27/01/2024 |
8:30 AM |
Soroti Cricket Academy B |
Northerns Cricket Hub |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
187 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
26/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
East Enders |
Soroti Cricket Academy B |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
188 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
26/01/2024 |
1:30 PM |
OMTEX ICWC |
UGANDA A |
VANGAON GROUND |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
26/01/2024 |
11:30 AM |
Northerns Cricket Hub |
Mukono Cricket Community |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
190 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
26/01/2024 |
8:30 AM |
Soroti Cricket Academy B |
Soroti Cricket Academy A |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
East Enders |
Northerns Cricket Hub |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
193 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
2:00 PM |
ALL HEART CA |
UGANDA A |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
11:30 AM |
Soroti Cricket Academy B |
Mukono Cricket Community |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
196 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
10:00 AM |
ALL HEART CA |
UGANDA A |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Northerns U18 Girls Invitational Tournament, 2024 |
|
League |
25/01/2024 |
8:30 AM |
Soroti Cricket Academy A |
East Enders |
LAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
23/01/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
23/01/2024 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
ALL HEART CA |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
23/01/2024 |
11:30 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
201 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
23/01/2024 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
ALL HEART CA |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
22/01/2024 |
11:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
MCA |
STG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
20/01/2024 |
1:30 PM |
UGANDA A |
OMTEX ICWC |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
19/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
UGANDA A |
NATIONAL CC |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
205 |
UGANDA TOUR OF OMTEX 2024 |
|
League |
19/01/2024 |
10:30 AM |
UGANDA A |
NATIONAL CC |
OMTEX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
206 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
18/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
207 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
18/01/2024 |
10:00 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
208 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
16/01/2024 |
2:00 PM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
209 |
National Women's Trials 2024 |
|
League |
16/01/2024 |
10:30 AM |
Team Red |
Uganda U-19 XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
210 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
11/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
11/01/2024 |
10:30 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
08/01/2024 |
2:30 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
08/01/2024 |
10:30 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
214 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
05/01/2024 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
NATIONAL MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2024 |
|
League |
05/01/2024 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|