1 |
Red Ball Cricket 2022/23 |
|
League |
26/12/2022 |
12:00 PM |
Itanda CC |
Busoowoko CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
2 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
25/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
Northern Knights CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
3 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
18/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Northern Knights CC |
Premier CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
4 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
11/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
5 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
11/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS CC |
Tornado CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
6 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
11/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Northern Knights CC |
Tornado CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
7 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
11/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nile CC |
Jinja SS CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
8 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
10/12/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Olila CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
9 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
10/12/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Aziz Damani CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
10 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
08/12/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
11 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
08/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
12 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
06/12/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
13 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
06/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
14 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
04/12/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Olila CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
15 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
04/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nile CC |
Nyakasura CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
16 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
04/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Avengers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
17 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
04/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
Patidar CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
18 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
04/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
Northern Knights CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
19 |
Bagurusi Challenge |
|
League |
03/12/2022 |
2:00 PM |
Team Absa |
Team Tusker Lite |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
20 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
03/12/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Wanderers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
21 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
03/12/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
22 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/12/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
23 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/12/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
24 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
29/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
25 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
29/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
26 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
27/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
27 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
27/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado CC |
Nile CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
28 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
27/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS CC |
Northern Knights CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
29 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
26/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
30 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
26/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Olila CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
31 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
26/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Mukono Community CC |
Aziz Damani Development Team CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
32 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
26/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Jinja SS |
Aziz Damani Development Team CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
33 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
BOYS |
League |
24/11/2022 |
4:30 PM |
Takajunge High School |
St. John's SS, Mukono Boys A |
SJG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
34 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
24/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
35 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
GIRLS |
League |
24/11/2022 |
1:30 PM |
St. John's Mukono Girls A |
Jinja SS |
SJG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
36 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
24/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
37 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
23/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
38 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
23/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
39 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
BOYS |
League |
22/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
Takajunge High School |
St. John's SS, Mukono Boys A |
SJG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
40 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
20/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
KC Budo CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
41 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
20/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Northern Knights CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
42 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
20/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Africa CC |
Challengers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
43 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
19/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Soroti Challengers CC |
Wanderers CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
44 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
19/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Olila CC |
Pioneer CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
45 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
19/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
St. John's SS, Mukono |
Aziz Damani Development Team CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
46 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
17/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
47 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
17/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
48 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
15/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
49 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
15/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
50 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
13/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
Tornado CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
51 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
13/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
Patidar CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
JACHAN EMMANUEL |
|
52 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
13/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
53 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
13/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
SKLPS CC |
Aziz Damani CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
54 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
12/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Olila CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
55 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
12/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Soroti Challengers CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
56 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
10/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
57 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
09/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
Emma Twijukye |
|
58 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
09/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
Emma Twijukye |
|
59 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
06/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
60 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
06/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Patidar CC |
Nyakasura CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
61 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
05/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Olila CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
62 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
05/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Pioneer CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
63 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
05/11/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Ndejje SS |
JACC |
NDEJJE |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
64 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
03/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
UGANDA A |
Serenity |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
|
|
65 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
03/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Serenity |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
|
|
66 |
Bagurusi Challenge |
|
League |
02/11/2022 |
3:00 PM |
Asian XI |
Ugandan XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
67 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
68 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/11/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
69 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
70 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/11/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
71 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
BOYS |
League |
30/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
Agape Christian SS |
Takajunge High School |
ACG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
72 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
30/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
Patidar CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
73 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
30/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
Nile CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
74 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
30/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Africa CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
75 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
29/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Pioneer CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
Emmanuel Kamya |
|
|
null |
|
|
76 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
29/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Soroti Challengers CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
77 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
29/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
JACC |
Mukono Community CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
78 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
27/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
79 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
27/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
80 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
27/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
81 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
27/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
82 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
25/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
83 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
25/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
84 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
25/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
85 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
25/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
86 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
GIRLS |
League |
23/10/2022 |
3:00 PM |
Agape Christian Girls B |
Jinja SS |
ACG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
87 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
BOYS |
League |
23/10/2022 |
3:00 PM |
St. John's SS, Mukono Boys B |
Jinja SS |
SJG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
88 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
GIRLS |
League |
23/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Agape Christian Girls A |
Jinja SS |
ACG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
89 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
BOYS |
League |
23/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS |
St. John's SS, Mukono Boys A |
SJG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
90 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
23/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nyakasura CC |
Premier CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
91 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
23/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
92 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
23/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nile CC |
Patidar CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
93 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
23/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
KC Budo CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
94 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
22/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
95 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
22/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Pioneer CC |
Soroti Challengers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
96 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
22/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Ndejje SS |
Jinja SS |
NDEJJE |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
97 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
22/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
St. John's SS, Mukono |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
98 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
20/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
|
|
99 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
20/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
|
|
100 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
20/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
|
|
101 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
20/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
|
|
102 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
16/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
Jinja SS CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
103 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
16/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Africa CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
104 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
16/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
SKLPS CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
105 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
16/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
Nyakasura CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
106 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
15/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Olila CC |
Soroti Challengers CC |
SOROTI CG |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
107 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
15/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Wanderers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
108 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
15/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Pioneer CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
109 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
15/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Jinja SS |
Mukono Community CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
110 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
15/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
St. John's SS, Mukono |
Ndejje SS |
NDEJJE |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
111 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
09/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
Patidar CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
112 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
08/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Olila CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
113 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
04/10/2022 |
2:30 PM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
UGANDA A |
Serenity |
Gertrude Chandiru |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
|
|
114 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
04/10/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
Serenity |
Nobert Abbi |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
115 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
04/10/2022 |
11:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Serenity |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
|
null |
|
|
116 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
04/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
Serenity |
Nobert Abbi |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
117 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
GIRLS |
League |
02/10/2022 |
2:00 PM AM |
St. John's Mukono Girls A |
St. John's Mukono Girls B |
St. John's Mukono |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
118 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
02/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Mukono Community CC |
Ndejje SS |
NDEJJE |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
119 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
GIRLS |
League |
02/10/2022 |
10:00 AM AM |
Agape Christian Girls A |
Agape Christian Girls B |
Agape Christian SS |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
120 |
DEEP END SCHOOLS CRICKET TOURNAMENT |
BOYS |
League |
02/10/2022 |
10:00 AM AM |
St. John's SS, Mukono Boys A |
St. John's SS, Mukono Boys B |
St. John's Mukono |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
121 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
02/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
Jinja SS CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
122 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
02/10/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado CC |
KC Budo CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
123 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 1 |
League |
01/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Wanderers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
124 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
01/10/2022 |
10:30 AM |
St. John's SS, Mukono |
Jinja SS |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
125 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
25/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
JACC |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
126 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
25/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nyakasura CC |
KC Budo CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
127 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
25/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado CC |
Premier CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
128 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
24/09/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team CC |
Ndejje SS |
NDEJJE |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
129 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
24/09/2022 |
10:30 AM |
Mukono Community CC |
St. John's SS, Mukono |
GAYAZA |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
130 |
UCA Women's National League, 2022 |
Division 2 |
League |
24/09/2022 |
10:30 AM |
JACC |
Jinja SS |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
131 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
18/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
SKLPS CC |
Avengers CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
132 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
18/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
KC Budo CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
133 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
11/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Patidar CC |
Jinja SS CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
134 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
11/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
135 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
11/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
136 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
07/09/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
|
|
137 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
07/09/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
138 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
07/09/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
139 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
07/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
|
|
140 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
04/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
Wanderers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
141 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
04/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Challengers CC |
Aziz Damani CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
142 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
04/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS CC |
Premier CC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
143 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/09/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
144 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/09/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Gertrude Chandiru |
|
|
null |
|
|
145 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
146 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/09/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Gertrude Chandiru |
|
|
null |
|
|
147 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
30/08/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
148 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
30/08/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Gertrude Chandiru |
|
|
null |
|
|
149 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
30/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
150 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
30/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Gertrude Chandiru |
|
|
null |
|
|
151 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
28/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Challengers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
152 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
28/08/2022 |
6:00 AM |
Tornado CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
153 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
21/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
Nile CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
154 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
21/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
JACC |
JINJA SS OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
155 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
14/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Patidar CC |
Northern Knights CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
156 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
07/08/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
Nile CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
157 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
31/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
Challengers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
158 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
30/07/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Simon Kintu |
|
|
null |
|
|
159 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
30/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Simon Kintu |
|
|
null |
|
|
160 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
26/07/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
161 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
26/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
162 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
26/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
163 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
24/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Northern Knights CC |
Nyakasura CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
164 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
24/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
SKLPS CC |
Tornado Bees CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
165 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
17/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
166 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
17/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
SKLPS CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
167 |
Bagurusi Challenge |
|
League |
09/07/2022 |
2:00 PM |
Team William |
Team Kamanyi |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
168 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
06/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Deusdedit Muhumuza |
|
|
null |
|
|
169 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
05/07/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
Jonathan Ssebanja |
|
|
null |
Robert Ajuna |
|
170 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
05/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
TBD |
|
|
null |
|
|
171 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
03/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Wanderers CC |
Aziz Damani CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
172 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
03/07/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nile CC |
Northern Knights CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
173 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
30/06/2022 |
10:30 AM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
174 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
30/06/2022 |
10:30 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
175 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
29/06/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
|
|
176 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
29/06/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
|
|
177 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
29/06/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
|
|
178 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
29/06/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
179 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
07/06/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
180 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
22/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Aziz Damani CC |
Serenity |
Emmanuel Kamya |
Eric Wandera |
|
|
null |
|
|
181 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
22/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
Nile CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
|
|
182 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
22/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
KC Budo CC |
Jinja SS CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Geoffrey Ejidra |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
183 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
19/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
UGANDA XI |
Serenity |
Nobert Abbi |
Jonathan Ssebanja |
|
|
null |
|
|
184 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
17/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
185 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
15/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nyakasura CC |
Tornado CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
186 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
15/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Challengers CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Emmanuel Kamya |
|
|
null |
|
|
187 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
15/05/2022 |
08:00 AM |
Aziz Damani CC |
Avengers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
188 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
11/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
189 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
08/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado CC |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Barak Turyamwesimira |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
|
|
190 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
05/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
191 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
03/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Andrew Waswa |
|
|
null |
|
|
192 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
01/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Patidar CC |
Tornado CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Andrew Waswa |
Emmanuel Hasahya |
|
|
null |
Dalton Kisuule |
|
193 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
01/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Avengers CC |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
194 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
01/05/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Serenity |
Emmanuel Kamya |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
Dalton Kisuule |
|
195 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
28/04/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
|
|
196 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
24/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Premier CC |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
197 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
24/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Africa CC |
Avengers CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
198 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
10/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Northern Knights CC |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
|
|
199 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
10/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
SKLPS CC |
Africa CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
|
|
200 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
10/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Challengers CC |
Wanderers CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
GEOFREY EJIDRA |
Patrick Makumbi Musoke |
|
|
null |
|
|
201 |
Women's Practice - 2022 |
|
League |
08/04/2022 |
2:00 PM |
Uganda YELLOW |
Uganda RED |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
Emmanuel Kamya |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
202 |
Women's Practice - 2022 |
|
League |
08/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Uganda RED |
Uganda YELLOW |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Michael Okoth |
Emmanuel Kamya |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
203 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
03/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Kutchi Tigers CC |
Ceylon Lions CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
204 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
03/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
Jinja SS CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
205 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
03/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
Patidar CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
206 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/04/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
Serenity |
Simon Kintu |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
|
|
207 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/04/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
Serenity |
Simon Kintu |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
|
|
208 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
01/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
Serenity |
Simon Kintu |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
|
|
209 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/04/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
Serenity |
Simon Kintu |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
210 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
29/03/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Barak Turyamwesimira |
Emmanuel Kamya |
|
|
null |
|
|
211 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
29/03/2022 |
2:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Emmanuel Kamya |
Barak Turyamwesimira |
|
|
null |
|
|
212 |
MEN'S T20 TRIAL MATCHES 2022 |
|
League |
29/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Barak Turyamwesimira |
Emmanuel Kamya |
|
|
null |
|
|
213 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
29/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Emmanuel Kamya |
Barak Turyamwesimira |
|
|
null |
|
|
214 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
27/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
215 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
24/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
216 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
22/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
217 |
Women's Practice - 2022 |
|
League |
20/03/2022 |
2:00 PM |
Uganda YELLOW |
Uganda RED |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
218 |
Women's Practice - 2022 |
|
League |
20/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Uganda RED |
Uganda YELLOW |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
219 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
20/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Tornado Bees CC |
Africa CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
220 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
20/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Wanderers CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
221 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
20/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Nile CC |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
222 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
17/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
223 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
15/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Nobert Abbi |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
224 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
13/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
Premier CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
225 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
13/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Challengers CC |
SKLPS CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
226 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
13/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Jinja SS CC |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Baker Elonge |
Denis Musali |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
227 |
Practice Series |
|
Practice |
12/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Ceylon Lions CC |
Aziz Damani CC |
Serenity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
228 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
10/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Robert Ajuna |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
229 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
06/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Africa CC |
Wanderers CC |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
230 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
06/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Challengers CC |
Ceylon Lions CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Patrick Makumbi Musoke |
Eric Wandera |
|
|
null |
Dalton Kisuule |
|
231 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
06/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development CC |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Henry Ekwangu |
Sharon Athoula |
|
|
null |
Kevin Awino |
|
232 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
03/03/2022 |
12:00 PM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Nobert Abbi |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
233 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
01/03/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
234 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
27/02/2022 |
8:00 AM |
Africa CC |
Ceylon Lions CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
Eric Wandera |
Michael Okoth |
|
|
null |
|
|
235 |
Bagurusi Challenge |
|
League |
26/02/2022 |
2:00 PM |
SAMJI'S XI |
WALLAS XI |
LUGOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
236 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
24/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Robert Ajuna |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
237 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
22/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Mathias Kamukama |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
238 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Premier League |
League |
20/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Wanderers CC |
SKLPS CC |
ENTEBBE OVAL |
GEOFREY EJIDRA |
Eric Wandera |
|
|
null |
|
|
239 |
UCA Men's National Cricket League, 2022 |
Championship League |
League |
20/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
Aziz Damani Development Team 2 |
Nyakasura CC |
LUGOGO OVAL |
Patrick Makumbi Musoke |
SIMON KINTU |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
240 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
17/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
Robert Ajuna |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
241 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
15/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Mathias Kamukama |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
242 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
10/02/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Robert Ajuna |
SHARMA MUKAYA |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
243 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
27/01/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Ivan Cyprian Sajjabi |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
244 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
25/01/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA XI |
UGANDA A |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Sharon Athuola |
Simon Kintu |
|
|
null |
Lennon Kangume |
|
245 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
League |
20/01/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
|
|
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|
246 |
Men's National Team Trials |
|
Practice |
18/01/2022 |
10:00 AM |
UGANDA A |
UGANDA XI |
KYAMBOGO OVAL |
Simon Kintu |
Sharon Athuola |
|
|
null |
Steven Tusiime |
|